Le contenu

Team

Professionals at the service of both businesses and local areas

Jean-Claude LAGRANGE - Agence Economique Régionale Bourgogne-Franche-ComtéJean-Claude LAGRANGEChair
Arnaud MARTHEY - Agence Economique Régionale Bourgogne-Franche-ComtéArnaud MARTHEYVice-chairman
Martine ABRAHAMSE PLEUX - Agence Economique Régionale Bourgogne-Franche-ComtéMartine ABRAHAMSE PLEUXChief Executive 03 81 81 72 02
Karine VENDROUX - Agence Economique Régionale Bourgogne-Franche-ComtéKarine VENDROUXAssistante de direction kvendroux@aer-bfc.com 03 81 81 72 02
Claudie DELESTRA - Agence Economique Régionale Bourgogne-Franche-ComtéClaudie DELESTRAResources Coordinator
Administrative Manager
cdelestra@aer-bfc.com 03 80 40 33 99
Menouba BOUDJADJA - Agence Economique Régionale Bourgogne-Franche-ComtéMenouba BOUDJADJAAccounting assistant
Administrative Assistant
mboudjadja@aer-bfc.com 03 81 81 82 83
Marie PASCAL - Agence Economique Régionale Bourgogne-Franche-ComtéMarie PASCALSales Administration Manager mpascal@aer-bfc.com 03 81 81 72 61
Gaëlle VERHELLE - Agence Economique Régionale Bourgogne-Franche-ComtéGaëlle VERHELLEAdministrative and Quality Manager gverhelle@aer-bfc.com 03 80 40 33 88
Anne-Gaëlle ARBEZ - Agence Economique Régionale Bourgogne-Franche-ComtéAnne-Gaëlle ARBEZEconomic development Manager agarbez@aer-bfc.com 03 80 40 33 83
Hassania BEN NACEUR - Agence Economique Régionale Bourgogne-Franche-ComtéHassania BEN NACEURPolicy Officer
Local economic development
Côte-d'Or - Haute-Saône
hbennaceur@aer-bfc.com 03 80 40 34 14
Ludovic DIERS - Agence Economique Régionale Bourgogne-Franche-ComtéLudovic DIERSProject Manager
Mobilities
ldiers@aer-bfc.com 06 83 74 05 03
Anne FALGA - Agence Economique Régionale Bourgogne-Franche-ComtéAnne FALGAProject Manager
Luxury Goods and Exceptional Know-How
Tourism
afalga@aer-bfc.com 03 81 81 72 10
Angélique FAVIER - Agence Economique Régionale Bourgogne-Franche-ComtéAngélique FAVIERPolicy Officer
Local economic development
Yonne
afavier@aer-bfc.com 06 83 74 62 76
Nicolas GRENIER - Agence Economique Régionale Bourgogne-Franche-ComtéNicolas GRENIERProject Manager
Food Industry / Aeronautics
ngrenier@aer-bfc.com 03 80 40 33 84
Béatrice JOLY - Agence Economique Régionale Bourgogne-Franche-ComtéBéatrice JOLYProject Manager
Healthcare industries and technologies
bjoly@aer-bfc.com 03 81 81 72 09
Nathalie LOCH - Agence Economique Régionale Bourgogne-Franche-ComtéNathalie LOCHProject Manager
Hydrogen
nloch@aer-bfc.com 03 81 81 72 08
Jules MAIREY-GIECK - Agence Economique Régionale Bourgogne-Franche-ComtéJules MAIREY-GIECKPolicy Officer
Local economic development
Yonne
jmaireygieck@aer-bfc.com 03 81 81 99 46
Éric LURASCHI - Agence Economique Régionale Bourgogne-Franche-ComtéÉric LURASCHIPolicy Officer
Local economic development
Jura
eluraschi@aer-bfc.com 07 89 21 85 63
Karelle PAUTRAT - Agence Economique Régionale Bourgogne-Franche-ComtéKarelle PAUTRATPolicy Officer
Local economic development
Nièvre - Saône-et-Loire
kpautrat@aer-bfc.com 06 31 27 38 32
Cédric RENARD - Agence Economique Régionale Bourgogne-Franche-ComtéCédric RENARDPolicy Officer
Local economic development
Saône-et-Loire
crenard@aer-bfc.com 07 89 08 45 50
Michaël REUGE - Agence Economique Régionale Bourgogne-Franche-ComtéMichaël REUGEProject Manager
Energy & Industry
mreuge@aer-bfc.com 03 81 81 99 45
Anne-Lise ROUMIER - Agence Economique Régionale Bourgogne-Franche-ComtéAnne-Lise ROUMIERPolicy Officer
Local economic development
Nièvre
Wood Sector Correspondent
alroumier@aer-bfc.com 06 83 74 23 34
Alban STREBELLE - Agence Economique Régionale Bourgogne-Franche-ComtéAlban STREBELLEProject Manager
Logistics - Customer Relations - Digital
astrebelle@aer-bfc.com 03 80 40 33 82
Hatim CHAMCHI - Agence Economique Régionale Bourgogne-Franche-ComtéHatim CHAMCHINational and International Prospecting Manager hchamchi@aer-bfc.com 03 80 40 33 87
Karine HERNANDEZ - Agence Economique Régionale Bourgogne-Franche-ComtéKarine HERNANDEZPromotion and press relations Manager khernandez@aer-bfc.com 03 80 40 33 86
Steven BALON - Agence Economique Régionale Bourgogne-Franche-ComtéSteven BALONCommunications Manager sbalon@aer-bfc.com 07 88 30 97 02
Marion LOPEZ - Agence Economique Régionale Bourgogne-Franche-ComtéMarion LOPEZCommunication Assistant mlopez@aer-bfc.com 03 80 40 33 85
Aline POIRIER - Agence Economique Régionale Bourgogne-Franche-ComtéAline POIRIERCommunications Manager apoirier@aer-bfc.com 03 81 81 72 58
Baptiste REGNIER - Agence Economique Régionale Bourgogne-Franche-ComtéBaptiste REGNIERPolicy Officer
Development / Prospecting
bregnier@aer-bfc.com 03 80 40 33 89
David BAC - Agence Economique Régionale Bourgogne-Franche-ComtéDavid BACEconomic and Territorial Intelligence Unit Manager dbac@aer-bfc.com 03 81 81 72 06
Yoann DUMON - Agence Economique Régionale Bourgogne-Franche-ComtéYoann DUMONGeomatician ydumon@aer-bfc.com 03 81 81 72 05
Nathalie HERMAN - Agence Economique Régionale Bourgogne-Franche-ComtéNathalie HERMANBusiness Intelligence Officer nherman@aer-bfc.com 03 81 81 72 07
Alban LAURIN - Agence Economique Régionale Bourgogne-Franche-ComtéAlban LAURINBusiness Intelligence Officer alaurin@aer-bfc.com 03 81 81 72 04
Yannick MOULIN - Agence Economique Régionale Bourgogne-Franche-ComtéYannick MOULINBusiness Monitoring Officer ymoulin@aer-bfc.com
Hugo THUILLIER - Agence Economique Régionale Bourgogne-Franche-ComtéHugo THUILLIEREconomic Research Officer hthuillier@aer-bfc.com 03 80 40 33 42
Daniel MICARD - Agence Economique Régionale Bourgogne-Franche-ComtéDaniel MICARDInnovation expert dmicard@aer-bfc.com 03 80 40 34 01
Bénédicte DOLIDZÉ - Agence Economique Régionale Bourgogne-Franche-ComtéBénédicte DOLIDZÉEcological Transition Manager bdolidze@aer-bfc.com 06 60 34 74 72
Cyprien PROST - Agence Economique Régionale Bourgogne-Franche-ComtéCyprien PROSTInnovation Manager cprost@aer-bfc.com 03 81 81 99 42
José AMORER - Agence Economique Régionale Bourgogne-Franche-ComtéJosé AMORERBusiness Manager
Renewable energies and heat recovery (EnR&R)
jamorer@aer-bfc.com 03 80 40 33 57
Amélie DESSOLLE - Agence Economique Régionale Bourgogne-Franche-ComtéAmélie DESSOLLEPolicy Officer
Innovation
adessolle@aer-bfc.com 03 80 40 33 97
Jordan GIBIER - Agence Economique Régionale Bourgogne-Franche-ComtéJordan GIBIERPolicy Officer
Innovation
jgibier@aer-bfc.com 03 80 40 33 58
Céline MARMONT - Agence Economique Régionale Bourgogne-Franche-ComtéCéline MARMONTSupport Officer
Innovation
cmarmont@aer-bfc.com 03 80 40 33 96
Carole PETIT - Agence Economique Régionale Bourgogne-Franche-ComtéCarole PETITInnovation aid Manager cpetit@aer-bfc.com 03 80 40 33 90
Jason QUEUDRAY - Agence Economique Régionale Bourgogne-Franche-ComtéJason QUEUDRAYBusiness Manager
Ecological Transition
jqueudray@aer-bfc.com 03 81 81 72 62
Bastien ROGNON - Agence Economique Régionale Bourgogne-Franche-ComtéBastien ROGNONBusiness Manager
Eco-design
brognon@aer-bfc.com 06 83 74 17 85
Monique GOSSELIN - Agence Economique Régionale Bourgogne-Franche-ComtéMonique GOSSELINAttractiveness and territorial marketing Manager mgosselin@aer-bfc.com 03 81 81 72 59
Eva BUGNOT - Agence Economique Régionale Bourgogne-Franche-ComtéEva BUGNOTCommunication Assistant
(DAM)
ebugnot@aer-bfc.com
Sandrine LESTIENNE - Agence Economique Régionale Bourgogne-Franche-ComtéSandrine LESTIENNEGraphic designer slestienne@aer-bfc.com 03 81 81 72 11

Five capability units :

  • “Economic development by sector and territory”
    • business meetings
    • support for EPCIs
    • participation in the animation of the ecosystem
    • relay of Business France in Bourgogne-Franche-Comté
    • engineering of company projects (setting up, expansion, takeover, commercial and industrial partnership, difficulties)
    • financial engineering (calls for tender, financing rounds, etc.)
    • management of external projects in search of solutions for setting up in the region
    • land and business real estate
  • “Prospecting and Promotion”
    • targeted prospecting in France and abroad, by sector and by country
    • relaying Business France in Burgundy-Franche-Comté for foreign investments
    • hosting foreign economic delegations in the region
    • international missions and partnerships
    • promotion of the regional economic identity and its economic assets
    • promotion of the know-how of regional industries
    • promotion of innovation and ecological transition
    • organisation of regional, national and international trade fairs
  • “Attractiveness and Territorial Marketing”
    • regional economic attractiveness
    • territorial marketing
    • development of a database in the form of an online media library
  • “Innovation and Ecological Transition” :
    • promotion of innovation (e.g. “Créer Demain, 2 jours pour innover”)
    • animation of Regional Innovation Networks and business incubators
    • developing innovative project engineering for companies
    • financing of innovative projects (Presta’INNO)
    • collective technological monitoring on the themes of packaging and bio-sourced materials
    • qualification of business incubators
    • tailor-made support for companies in
      • eco-design their products and services to respond to market changes
      • rethink their business model in a sustainable and responsible way by committing to a trajectory of functionality and cooperation economy
      • improve their energy performance by recovering waste heat and integrating renewable energy
    • promotion: workshops, conferences, Eco-Innovate trophies in BFC every two years
    • animation of a collective of leaders involved in the KBE
  • “Economic and geographical intelligency” :
    • Socio-economic observatory (State / Region / Emfor / CCIR / AER BFC) ;
    • knowledge of economic activity zones / real estate / run-down areas
    • monitoring of companies and opportunities (companies at stake, companies in difficulty, companies with foreign capital)
    • cartographic analyses
    • economic and territorial studies
  • “Resources”